Estimated value
£611,084
Median £2,692/m² in your area × 227 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £510,000£665,000
Estimated value: £611,084Last sold (Aug 2022): £635,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near S60 3EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 QUEENSWAY S60 3EE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £665,000 | 213 | £3,122 | D | 94% |
1 ROCKINGHAM GARDENS S60 3BL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £530,000 | 195 | £2,718 | C | 85% |
53 HALLAM ROAD S60 3ED · Detached | Aug 2025 | £630,000 | 234 | £2,692 | C | 81% |
14 BROOM LANE S60 3EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 177 | £2,599 | E | 80% |
8 SHROGSWOOD ROAD S60 4BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £555,000 | 242 | £2,293 | D | 80% |
8 CALVER WAY S60 8AF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 203 | £2,463 | C | 79% |
27 QUEENSWAY S60 3EE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £510,000 | 132 | £3,864 | E | 79% |
52 WICKERSLEY ROAD S60 3PP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 174 | £1,868 | D | 75% |
4 SHROGSWOOD ROAD S60 4BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 181 | £2,403 | E | 75% |