HouseValuation
Home·S60·Valuation

39, HALLAM ROAD, S60 3ED

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,080

Median £2,592/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £262,500£390,000
Estimated value: £298,080Last sold (Apr 2009): £250,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near S60 3ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 BRINSWORTH LANE
S60 5BS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,000124£2,016D86%
7 VERNON ROAD
S60 3NL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,000108£2,731D85%
4 GRANGE ROAD
S60 3LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,500131£2,004D85%
17 MELROSE GROVE
S60 3NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£254,00098£2,592D84%
23 GREENFINCH CLOSE
S60 5LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,000115£1,565D84%
46 NEWMAN ROAD
S60 3JE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00082£2,622D83%
35 BARROWBY ROAD
S60 3HF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,000122£2,705D83%
34 NEWMAN ROAD
S60 3JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000110£2,500C83%
37 BROOM GROVE
S60 2TE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,000106£2,028D83%
194 MOORGATE ROAD
S60 3BE · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000108£3,611E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address