Estimated value
£141,236
Median £2,108/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £153,855£230,000
Estimated value: £141,236Last sold (May 2022): £130,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S60 2EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 TREETON WAY S60 5WP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £107,500 | 76 | £1,414 | B | 85% |
2 ROTHER TERRACE S60 2UY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £115,000 | 61 | £1,885 | C | 84% |
16 BANKS WAY S60 5WR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 76 | £3,026 | B | 84% |
13 WILLIAM STREET S60 2NG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £56,000 | 72 | £778 | D | 83% |
4 DEARNE DRIVE S60 8GH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £153,855 | 73 | £2,108 | B | 82% |
9 HARLINGTON WAY S60 8DW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 77 | £2,597 | B | 82% |
3 WHYBOURNE GROVE S60 2LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 64 | £1,094 | D | 82% |
2 DEARNE DRIVE S60 8GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,855 | 73 | £2,108 | B | 81% |
6 DEARNE DRIVE S60 8GH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,855 | 73 | £2,108 | B | 81% |