Estimated value
£294,372
Median £2,886/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £254,000£345,000
Estimated value: £294,372Last sold (Dec 2022): £190,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near S6 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 PROVIDENCE ROAD S6 5BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | D | 90% |
67 LIBERTY HILL S6 5PW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 88 | £1,841 | D | 89% |
49 STANNINGTON ROAD S6 5FH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 91 | £2,363 | D | 86% |
16 KING EDWARDS S6 5SQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 95 | £3,632 | D | 86% |
99 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £287,470 | 94 | £3,058 | D | 86% |
16 HOOLE STREET S6 2WR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 88 | £2,886 | D | 85% |
79 OAKLAND ROAD S6 4LT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 91 | £3,187 | D | 85% |
20 BICKERTON ROAD S6 1SG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 89 | £2,045 | D | 85% |
22 VICTOR STREET S6 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 85% |