HouseValuation
Home·S6·Valuation

29, WATERSMEET ROAD, S6 5FA

Other·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,800

Median £3,720/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150Median £255,000£312,500
Estimated value: £241,800Last sold (Aug 2023): £210

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near S6 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ROBERTSON ROAD
S6 5DX · Other
Dec 2025£290,00072£4,028D88%
31 ROBERTSON ROAD
S6 5DX · Other
Dec 2025£290,00072£4,028D88%
3 RIVELIN PARK CRESCENT
S6 5GF · Other
Oct 2025£15076£2D80%
156 PROVIDENCE ROAD
S6 5BE · Other
Sept 2025£312,50084£3,720D79%
110 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD
S6 5BB · Terraced
Feb 2026£196,00060£3,267D78%
5 BARLOW ROAD
S6 5HR · Other
Aug 2025£1,25084£15D78%
28 CAMM STREET
S6 3TR · Other
Sept 2025£255,00059£4,322C77%
54 CLIFFE ROAD
S6 5DR · Terraced
Jan 2026£238,00069£3,449D77%
565 WALKLEY BANK ROAD
S6 5AS · Detached
Dec 2025£240,00074£3,243D76%
46 SPOONHILL ROAD
S6 5PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00072£3,681D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address