Estimated value
£227,634
Median £3,449/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£146,500Median £209,500£239,450
Estimated value: £227,634Last sold (Feb 2020): £163,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near S6 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £239,450 | 64 | £3,741 | E | 88% |
110 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 60 | £3,267 | D | 87% |
54 CLIFFE ROAD S6 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 69 | £3,449 | D | 86% |
167 BELL HAGG ROAD S6 5DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 53 | £4,057 | D | 84% |
108 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £201,000 | 57 | £3,526 | D | 83% |
58 VERE ROAD S6 1SB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £146,500 | 75 | £1,953 | E | 83% |
44 IBBOTSON ROAD S6 5AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 58 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
52 HARRISON ROAD S6 4NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 66 | £3,030 | E | 83% |
212 HOWARD ROAD S6 3RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £209,500 | 75 | £2,793 | D | 82% |