Estimated value
£248,292
Median £3,267/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,350Median £238,000£300,000
Estimated value: £248,292Last sold (Aug 2003): £95,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near S6 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
110 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 60 | £3,267 | D | 91% |
54 CLIFFE ROAD S6 5DR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £238,000 | 69 | £3,449 | D | 89% |
108 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £201,000 | 57 | £3,526 | D | 86% |
39 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 79 | £3,228 | D | 86% |
31 ORCHARD ROAD S6 3TS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 82 | £3,171 | D | 86% |
56 FINDON STREET S6 4QN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £237,500 | 82 | £2,896 | D | 86% |
64 FIR STREET S6 3TH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
287 DYKES LANE S6 4RP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | D | 85% |
212 HOWARD ROAD S6 3RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £209,500 | 75 | £2,793 | D | 85% |