Estimated value
£546,831
Median £3,483/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £475,000£740,000
Estimated value: £546,831Last sold (Jun 2021): £407,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S6 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
148 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 145 | £3,483 | C | 90% |
92 MARCHWOOD ROAD S6 5LE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
66 CHAPMAN CLOSE S6 5BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £495,000 | 135 | £3,667 | C | 83% |
7 GILL MEADOWS S6 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £528,000 | 140 | £3,771 | C | 82% |
50 WADSLEY PARK CRESCENT S6 4BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £461,600 | 148 | £3,119 | C | 82% |
SMALLFIELD COTTAGE HIGH BRADFIELD S6 6LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £740,000 | 137 | £5,401 | E | 81% |
GROUSE COTTAGE, 36 FAIRBARN ROAD S6 5PP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 112 | £4,241 | D | 80% |
157 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 135 | £2,741 | D | 80% |