Estimated value
£520,873
Median £3,119/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,384Median £461,600£733,000
Estimated value: £520,873Last sold (Oct 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near S6 4RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 WADSLEY PARK CRESCENT S6 4BX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £461,600 | 148 | £3,119 | C | 90% |
148 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 145 | £3,483 | C | 82% |
61 QUEENSWOOD DRIVE S6 1RJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £432,000 | 142 | £3,042 | C | 82% |
17 WEBBS AVENUE S6 6AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 146 | £3,527 | B | 81% |
7 GILL MEADOWS S6 6FP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £528,000 | 140 | £3,771 | C | 79% |
156 MARLCLIFFE ROAD S6 4AJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 138 | £2,862 | C | 78% |
22 NORTHWOOD PLACE S6 1RA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 129 | £2,558 | C | 78% |
4 NOOK LANE S6 6BN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £733,000 | 197 | £3,721 | C | 78% |
2 AVONDALE ROAD S6 4QD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 147 | £1,973 | E | 77% |