Estimated value
£166,782
Median £2,527/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,000Median £186,000£218,361
Estimated value: £166,782Last sold (Jun 2019): £127,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near S6 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 HADEN STREET S6 4LB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 61 | £2,500 | D | 89% |
130 TAPLIN ROAD S6 4JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 71 | £2,465 | D | 88% |
28 BALL ROAD S6 4LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | E | 87% |
3 KENDAL PLACE S6 4QJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £218,361 | 75 | £2,911 | D | 87% |
40 WISEWOOD AVENUE S6 4WG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £186,000 | 73 | £2,548 | D | 87% |
79 HUNTER ROAD S6 4LF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 74 | £2,527 | D | 86% |
110 WALKLEY CRESCENT ROAD S6 5BB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £196,000 | 60 | £3,267 | D | 85% |
212 HOWARD ROAD S6 3RX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £209,500 | 75 | £2,793 | D | 85% |
12 CARRVILLE ROAD WEST S6 1JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,350 | 67 | £2,319 | D | 85% |