Estimated value
£137,136
Median £2,857/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £140,000£168,000
Estimated value: £137,136Last sold (Jan 2017): £82,466
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near S6 4BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 KENDAL ROAD S6 4QG · Flat | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 48 | £3,125 | D | 89% |
26 QUEENSWOOD ROAD S6 1RU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 49 | £2,857 | D | 85% |
7A DIXON ROAD S6 4FY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 43 | £3,256 | C | 84% |
CROWN HOUSE, 2 (APARTMENT 4) WALKLEY BANK ROAD S6 5AJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 55 | £2,873 | D | 84% |
59 BAXTER DRIVE S6 1GH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 82% |
REGENT COURT (96) BRADFIELD ROAD S6 2BU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £63,000 | 48 | £1,313 | D | 80% |
41 MIDDLEWOOD DRIVE EAST S6 1RW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 55 | £3,055 | C | 80% |
14 ROSELLE STREET S6 4JB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £113,000 | 54 | £2,093 | D | 79% |
PHILADELPHIA HOUSE, 6 (APARTMENT 42) CROSS BEDFORD STREET S6 3BS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 50 | £2,400 | C | 78% |