HouseValuation
Home·S6·Valuation

3, DON AVENUE, S6 4AE

Semi-detached·89·EPC E
Estimated value
£257,744

Median £2,896/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £237,500£352,000
Estimated value: £257,744Last sold (Nov 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near S6 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 GROVE AVENUE
S6 4AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£352,00094£3,745D87%
148 HALLOWMOOR ROAD
S6 4XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895C85%
95 DANIEL HILL STREET
S6 3JH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389E85%
23 GARRY ROAD
S6 4FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,00078£2,885E84%
8 VICTORIA VILLAS
S6 3ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£313,00099£3,162E84%
49 FAR LANE
S6 4FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£249,50085£2,935C83%
5 RIPPON CRESCENT
S6 4RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00078£3,397C83%
146 HALLOWMOOR ROAD
S6 4XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50079£2,057C83%
108 LAIRD ROAD
S6 4BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£205,00077£2,662D82%
56 FINDON STREET
S6 4QN · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,50082£2,896D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address