Estimated value
£177,184
Median £3,164/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £190,000£265,000
Estimated value: £177,184Last sold (Sept 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near S6 2BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 CAPEL STREET S6 2HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 59 | £3,136 | D | 88% |
PADLEY COTTAGES (3) DUNGWORTH GREEN S6 6HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 56 | £3,616 | D | 85% |
369 FOX HILL ROAD S6 1BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 64 | £2,891 | D | 84% |
365 HALIFAX ROAD S6 1AF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 62 | £2,710 | D | 84% |
24 SINGLETON ROAD S6 2NJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 66 | £4,015 | D | 83% |
80 LYMINSTER ROAD S6 1HX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 58 | £3,707 | D | 82% |
358 FOX HILL ROAD S6 1BN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 82% |
61 SHENSTONE ROAD S6 1SP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £202,500 | 64 | £3,164 | D | 82% |