Estimated value
£286,195
Median £2,405/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £245,000£281,500
Estimated value: £286,195Last sold (Aug 2016): £198,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near S6 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 HAWKSLEY AVENUE S6 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,500 | 90 | £1,961 | D | 88% |
66 HAWKSLEY AVENUE S6 2BE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £281,500 | 109 | £2,583 | D | 86% |
4 DYKES HALL ROAD S6 4GN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 121 | £1,364 | D | 85% |
16 HOOLE STREET S6 2WR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 88 | £2,886 | D | 84% |
60 LEPPINGS LANE S6 1ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 107 | £2,056 | D | 84% |
19 OAKLAND ROAD S6 4LR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 108 | £2,269 | D | 84% |
22 VICTOR STREET S6 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 84% |
12 BOYCE STREET S6 3JS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 115 | £2,130 | D | 84% |
16 CANNOCK STREET S6 2AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 84% |