Estimated value
£227,292
Median £2,444/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,500Median £223,000£265,000
Estimated value: £227,292Last sold (Nov 2012): £82,500
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 29 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 HAWKSLEY AVENUE S6 2BD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £176,500 | 90 | £1,961 | D | 91% |
80 KIRKSTONE ROAD S6 2PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 98 | £2,276 | E | 90% |
42 PARKSIDE ROAD S6 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £174,500 | 82 | £2,128 | E | 89% |
219 WHITEHOUSE LANE S6 2WA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 84 | £2,857 | E | 88% |
135 WHITEHOUSE LANE S6 2UY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 86 | £1,599 | E | 87% |
16 HOOLE STREET S6 2WR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £254,000 | 88 | £2,886 | D | 87% |
22 VICTOR STREET S6 2SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 87% |
16 CANNOCK STREET S6 2AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 87% |
57 PALM STREET S6 2XF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | E | 87% |
76 PARKSIDE ROAD S6 2AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £202,000 | 84 | £2,405 | D | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address