HouseValuation
Home·S5·Valuation

78, TUNWELL AVENUE, S5 9FE

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£146,520

Median £2,442/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £155,000£207,500
Estimated value: £146,520Last sold (Sept 2005): £69,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S5 9FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 YEW LANE
S5 9AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£146,50060£2,442C90%
27 MERRYTON CRESCENT
S5 9BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,50067£3,097C89%
43 MORRALL ROAD
S5 9AJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£175,00059£2,966C89%
23 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
S5 8QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000C85%
8 MERRYTON CRESCENT
S5 9BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00058£3,224C85%
25 COLLEY AVENUE
S5 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00075£2,267C83%
59 SOUTHEY HALL DRIVE
S5 7PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£109,00060£1,817C83%
64 ADDISON ROAD
S5 6WF · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00065£769D82%
25 PAVILION WAY
S5 6ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00061£2,541C82%
33 DEERLANDS MOUNT
S5 9QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£81,00063£1,286D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address