HouseValuation
Home·S5·Valuation

484, HERRIES ROAD, S5 8TP

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £150,000£629,070
Last sold (Jan 2020): £750

Sales near S5 8TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
610 HERRIES ROAD
S5 8TR · Other
Sept 2025£152,00070£2,171C70%
15 STUBBIN LANE
S5 6QG · Other
Dec 2025£85,00085£1,000G68%
UNITED CARPETS BARNSLEY ROAD
S5 0QJ · Other
Dec 2025£629,070 - - - 68%
415 HERRIES ROAD
S5 7HF · Other
Dec 2025£150,000 - - - 67%
277 BUCHANAN ROAD
S5 8AU · Other
May 2025£200,000 - - - 66%
515 BARNSLEY ROAD
S5 7AB · Other
Oct 2025£100,000 - - - 66%
631 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
S5 9JL · Other
Oct 2025£115,00090£1,278D66%
76 COOKSON ROAD
S5 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00060£2,550D64%
23 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
S5 8QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000C63%
161 SOUTHEY HILL
S5 8BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00059£2,390D63%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address