HouseValuation
Home·S5·Valuation

59, FALSTAFF ROAD, S5 8DF

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,416

Median £2,103/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £148,000£207,500
Estimated value: £151,416Last sold (Feb 2017): £94,995

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near S5 8DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
79 FALSTAFF ROAD
S5 8DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00082£2,012B93%
123 MUSGRAVE ROAD
S5 8WS · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00063£2,063D86%
8 NORTH HILL ROAD
S5 8DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£171,00078£2,192C86%
6 TEYNHAM DRIVE
S5 8TS · Terraced
Sept 2025£110,00067£1,642C85%
69 BECK ROAD
S5 0GD · Terraced
Feb 2026£148,00070£2,114C85%
40 DONOVAN ROAD
S5 8TB · Terraced
Aug 2025£132,50063£2,103C84%
23 GALSWORTHY AVENUE
S5 8QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00060£2,000C84%
25 COLLEY AVENUE
S5 9JR · Terraced
Jan 2026£170,00075£2,267C84%
27 MERRYTON CRESCENT
S5 9BN · Terraced
Jan 2026£207,50067£3,097C84%
45 KYLE CRESCENT
S5 8HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00062£1,935D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address