HouseValuation
Home·S5·Valuation

3, BREARLEY DRIVE, S5 8BF

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,945

Median £2,265/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £255,945Last sold (Nov 2014): £131,995

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S5 8BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 BREARLEY DRIVE
S5 8BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000115£2,174B91%
32 LYTTON CRESCENT
S5 8AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£256,000113£2,265B85%
24 HERRIES DRIVE
S5 7HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000115£2,522C85%
45 MURDOCK ROAD
S5 8BU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00096£2,344C83%
465 HERRIES ROAD
S5 8TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000101£2,178D83%
71 ADLINGTON CRESCENT
S5 8BP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£175,000108£1,620C82%
6 STANDISH GARDENS
S5 8YD · Detached
Dec 2025£335,000119£2,815C82%
200 FIRTH PARK ROAD
S5 6WR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,000100£1,200D82%
51 BINSTED WAY
S5 8NW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£257,00098£2,622C81%
95 FALSTAFF ROAD
S5 8DF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£235,000120£1,958B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address