HouseValuation
Home·S5·Valuation

4, PAVILION WAY, S5 6EE

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£162,520

Median £2,390/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £141,000£190,000
Estimated value: £162,520Last sold (Dec 2013): £125,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near S5 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 BOLSOVER ROAD
S5 6UR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00065£1,969D90%
31 ADDISON ROAD
S5 6WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£131,00068£1,926D89%
84 PAVILION WAY
S5 6EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00064£2,969D89%
167 DEERLANDS AVENUE
S5 7WU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00069£2,754D86%
76 COOKSON ROAD
S5 8LR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£153,00060£2,550D86%
161 SOUTHEY HILL
S5 8BL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£141,00059£2,390D85%
17 HORNINGLOW CLOSE
S5 6SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£120,75064£1,887D85%
64 ADDISON ROAD
S5 6WF · Terraced
Feb 2026£50,00065£769D84%
194 LONGLEY LANE
S5 7JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00070£2,429D84%
63 BARRIE CRESCENT
S5 8RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£141,00061£2,311D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address