Estimated value
£247,296
Median £2,688/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £220,000£315,000
Estimated value: £247,296Last sold (Mar 2022): £220,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A SPRINGVALE CLOSE S45 9SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 99 | £1,818 | C | 89% |
16 THE FAIRWAYS S45 9BG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 83 | £2,614 | C | 87% |
16 CURBAR RISE S45 9UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 100 | £3,150 | B | 87% |
23 ASHTON ROAD S45 9FA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 104 | £2,596 | C | 86% |
11 ASHTON ROAD S45 9FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 93 | £2,688 | C | 85% |
1 WOODSIDE COURT S45 9FZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | C | 85% |
67 BLOOMERY WAY S45 9FD · Detached | May 2025 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | B | 85% |
41 HETTON DRIVE S45 9TG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £167,000 | 74 | £2,257 | C | 84% |
16 LIME WALK S45 9QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 79 | £2,785 | B | 82% |
84 SPRINGVALE CLOSE S45 9SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 84 | £2,262 | B | 81% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address