HouseValuation
Home·S45·Valuation

64, BLOOMERY WAY, S45 9FD

Detached·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,200

Median £2,690/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,000Median £217,000£233,000
Estimated value: £215,200Last sold (Jul 2018): £152,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S45 9FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 HETTON DRIVE
S45 9TG · Detached
Feb 2026£167,00074£2,257C90%
16 THE FAIRWAYS
S45 9BG · Detached
Dec 2025£217,00083£2,614C87%
1 WOODSIDE COURT
S45 9FZ · Detached
Sept 2025£212,50079£2,690C85%
3 THE FAIRWAYS
S45 9BG · Detached
Mar 2026£224,50058£3,871C85%
67 BLOOMERY WAY
S45 9FD · Detached
May 2025£225,00081£2,778B85%
7 BIRCH RISE
S45 9DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,50074£2,372C84%
12 NETHERCROFT LANE
S45 9DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00074£2,432C84%
24A SPRINGVALE CLOSE
S45 9SA · Detached
Jan 2026£180,00099£1,818C83%
16 LIME WALK
S45 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B82%
14 NETHERCROFT LANE
S45 9DE · Detached
Apr 2025£233,00078£2,987C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address