HouseValuation
Home·S45·Valuation

39, RUPERT STREET, S45 8DB

Detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£198,664

Median £2,614/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,500Median £210,000£310,000
Estimated value: £198,664Last sold (Dec 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S45 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 BARNETTS WAY
S45 8BF · Detached
Dec 2025£310,00082£3,780B87%
4 WARREN CLOSE
S45 8ES · Detached
Jan 2026£210,00066£3,182C86%
53 STATION ROAD
S45 8BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£133,50085£1,571C82%
4 QUEEN STREET
S45 8HA · Detached
Dec 2025£137,50086£1,599D82%
41 HETTON DRIVE
S45 9TG · Detached
Feb 2026£167,00074£2,257C82%
41 RUPERT STREET
S45 8DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£193,00076£2,539B80%
12 CROW CROFT ROAD
S45 8HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00087£2,299C80%
16 LIME WALK
S45 9QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785B80%
37 THE PADDOCKS
S45 8ET · Detached
Oct 2025£284,50080£3,556D80%
16 THE FAIRWAYS
S45 9BG · Detached
Dec 2025£217,00083£2,614C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address