HouseValuation
Home·S44·Valuation

2, POND HOUSE VIEW, S44 6WE

Detached·114·EPC B
Estimated value
£311,676

Median £2,734/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £337,500£355,000
Estimated value: £311,676Last sold (Aug 2023): £290,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S44 6WE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 POND HOUSE VIEW
S44 6WE · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000120£2,917B91%
11 BROCKLEY WOOD CLOSE
S44 6GY · Detached
Mar 2026£354,000125£2,832B91%
23 HAWKE BROOK CLOSE
S44 6GD · Detached
Jan 2026£337,500125£2,700B89%
32 HAWKE BROOK CLOSE
S44 6GD · Detached
Jan 2026£332,500125£2,660B89%
8 BUCKTHORN DRIVE
S44 6FY · Detached
Nov 2025£290,000124£2,339B87%
3 ROTHERHAM ROAD
S44 6ST · Detached
Jan 2026£355,000123£2,886C86%
3 POND HOUSE VIEW
S44 6WE · Detached
Feb 2025£300,000114£2,632B86%
37 OAKHAM ROAD
S44 6WG · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000134£2,239B85%
17 LEYLAND DRIVE
S44 6FZ · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00080£3,438B84%
140G CHESTERFIELD ROAD
S44 6QN · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000128£2,734C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address