HouseValuation
Home·S44·Valuation

3, HUDSON MOUNT, S44 6LF

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,034

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £162,000£220,000
Estimated value: £174,034Last sold (May 1998): £46,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near S44 6LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 HUDSON MOUNT
S44 6LF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00053£4,151D91%
23 NURSERY DRIVE
S44 6SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,50056£2,830D90%
19 BAINBRIDGE ROAD
S44 6UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00069£2,580D89%
67 HILL TOP
S44 6NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C87%
3 HOLBECK AVENUE
S44 6XT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,00057£2,772D87%
30 HOUFTON ROAD
S44 6BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,50061£2,713D87%
5 POLYFIELDS LANE
S44 6SR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00057£2,807D87%
35 SYCAMORE CLOSE
S44 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00056£2,893C86%
16 LABURNUM CLOSE
S44 6EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£141,00055£2,564D86%
78 CROFT HOUSE WAY
S44 6FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00056£3,036C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address