HouseValuation
Home·S44·Valuation

96, CROFT HOUSE WAY, S44 6FF

Terraced·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,720

Median £2,412/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £140,000£172,000
Estimated value: £144,720Last sold (Apr 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S44 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 CROFT HOUSE WAY
S44 6FF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00056£3,036C89%
9 SHUTTLEWOOD ROAD
S44 6NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00064£2,031D87%
150 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
S44 6QL · Terraced
Oct 2025£95,00066£1,439C86%
3 WHISPERWOOD CLOSE
S44 5HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,50057£2,412C86%
17 CROFT HOUSE WAY
S44 6FF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,00058£2,759C86%
19 HOUFTON CRESCENT
S44 6BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,00069£1,986D85%
3 CROWN CRESCENT
S44 6ZH · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00058£2,966B85%
17 HOUFTON CRESCENT
S44 6BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£101,00067£1,507D84%
67 HILL TOP
S44 6NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00064£2,188C84%
35 SYCAMORE CLOSE
S44 6DZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00056£2,893C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address