HouseValuation
Home·S44·Valuation

4, HEATHER AVENUE, S44 5RF

Semi-detached·85·EPC A
Estimated value
£182,155

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £175,000£200,000
Estimated value: £182,155Last sold (Aug 2019): £133,000

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near S44 5RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 HEATHER AVENUE
S44 5RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00082£1,976D86%
61 SLACK LANE
S44 5QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,50082£2,104C85%
13 LIME CLOSE
S44 5AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£175,00074£2,365C85%
7 WEST STREET
S44 5NU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00074£2,297C84%
13 NORTH GROVE
S44 5HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00078£2,244B83%
10 PIPER ROAD
S44 5FE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00084£2,143B82%
24 BRACKEN AVENUE
S44 5RD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£130,00077£1,688D82%
24 HEATHER AVENUE
S44 5RF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£175,00089£1,966D82%
4 MANVERS ROAD
S44 5UA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00083£2,410D81%
20 ROSE GARDENS
S44 5DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00088£1,932C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address