Estimated value
£232,480
Median £2,906/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £230,000£290,000
Estimated value: £232,480Last sold (Oct 2007): £173,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near S44 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 IVYWOOD GARDENS S44 5HJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 77 | £3,247 | D | 89% |
73 MANSFIELD ROAD S44 5QA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £225,000 | 86 | £2,616 | D | 85% |
12 CONDUIT ROAD S44 6TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | D | 85% |
24 BRACKEN AVENUE S44 5RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 85% |
4 MANVERS ROAD S44 5UA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 83 | £2,410 | D | 84% |
35 MAPLE GROVE S44 5NN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | C | 84% |
53 MANSFIELD ROAD S44 5QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £279,000 | 96 | £2,906 | D | 84% |
55 THE HILL S44 5LX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £262,000 | 74 | £3,541 | C | 83% |
10 HEATHER AVENUE S44 5RF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 82 | £1,976 | D | 83% |