HouseValuation
Home·S44·Valuation

56, THE HILL, S44 5LY

Detached·136·EPC E
Estimated value
£365,432

Median £2,687/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £320,000£525,000
Estimated value: £365,432Last sold (Jun 2016): £163,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near S44 5LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WINDY RIDGE DUCKMANTON ROAD
S44 5ED · Detached
Oct 2025£395,000147£2,687D83%
FERN DALE, 114 WELBECK ROAD
S44 6DH · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000140£3,000D81%
41 ROWTHORNE LANE
S44 5QF · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655E81%
53 MANSFIELD ROAD
S44 5QA · Detached
Feb 2026£279,00096£2,906D81%
65 THE HILL
S44 5LU · Detached
Mar 2025£250,000132£1,894E81%
59 THE HILL
S44 5LX · Detached
Feb 2025£308,000141£2,184E80%
12 POPLAR HEIGHTS
S44 5FN · Detached
Jan 2026£320,000135£2,370B80%
GLEBE COTTAGE FOX HILL
S44 6TH · Detached
Aug 2025£525,000152£3,454E79%
109 EAST STREET
S44 5DL · Detached
Sept 2025£235,000126£1,865C79%
113 THE HILL
S44 5LU · Detached
Apr 2025£405,000145£2,793D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address