Estimated value
£300,135
Median £2,805/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £320,000£515,000
Estimated value: £300,135Last sold (Mar 2016): £194,500
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S44 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 HEATH ROAD S44 5RP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 112 | £2,946 | C | 86% |
21 STALEY DRIVE S44 5QG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £297,000 | 118 | £2,517 | B | 84% |
53 MANSFIELD ROAD S44 5QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £279,000 | 96 | £2,906 | D | 84% |
12 DUNSIL CLOSE S44 5FF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 82 | £2,805 | C | 83% |
9 STALEY DRIVE S44 5QG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | B | 83% |
12 POPLAR HEIGHTS S44 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | B | 83% |
8 FOXGLOVE DRIVE S44 6FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £158,000 | 95 | £1,663 | B | 82% |
8 FOXGLOVE DRIVE S44 6FT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £257,000 | 95 | £2,705 | B | 82% |
CHESTNUT COTTAGE MANSFIELD ROAD S44 5SE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 103 | £5,000 | D | 81% |