Estimated value
£354,684
Median £2,687/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £308,000£420,000
Estimated value: £354,684Last sold (Feb 2015): £197,500
A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near S44 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 ROWTHORNE LANE S44 5QF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 113 | £2,655 | E | 87% |
WINDY RIDGE DUCKMANTON ROAD S44 5ED · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 147 | £2,687 | D | 83% |
FERN DALE, 114 WELBECK ROAD S44 6DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 140 | £3,000 | D | 81% |
53 MANSFIELD ROAD S44 5QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £279,000 | 96 | £2,906 | D | 81% |
65 THE HILL S44 5LU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £250,000 | 132 | £1,894 | E | 81% |
96 THE HILL S44 5LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 93 | £3,172 | E | 80% |
59 THE HILL S44 5LX · Detached | Feb 2025 | £308,000 | 141 | £2,184 | E | 80% |
12 POPLAR HEIGHTS S44 5FN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 135 | £2,370 | B | 80% |
109 EAST STREET S44 5DL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 126 | £1,865 | C | 79% |