HouseValuation
Home·S43·Valuation

9, STATION ROAD, S43 2PG

Semi-detached·110·EPC B
Estimated value
£230,670

Median £2,097/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £247,000£260,000
Estimated value: £230,670Last sold (Jul 2019): £167,500

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near S43 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9A STATION ROAD
S43 2PG · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,000119£2,101B88%
15 STATION ROAD
S43 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000124£2,097E85%
7 HOLLINGWOOD CRESCENT
S43 2JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,000122£1,475C83%
16 CHURCH STREET
S43 4JS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00099£1,919C83%
31 GLASSHOUSE LANE
S43 2DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£245,000103£2,379C82%
37 STATION ROAD
S43 4AB · Detached
Mar 2026£260,000102£2,549B80%
52 CLOWNE ROAD
S43 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£247,000105£2,352D80%
17 WELLINGTON STREET
S43 2BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,000114£789D80%
62 SYCAMORE ROAD
S43 2HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00078£1,462C80%
41 HIGH STREET
S43 2DX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000125£2,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address