Estimated value
£235,312
Median £2,101/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £250,000£280,000
Estimated value: £235,312Last sold (Mar 2019): £175,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near S43 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9A STATION ROAD S43 2PG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 119 | £2,101 | B | 88% |
15 STATION ROAD S43 2PG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 124 | £2,097 | E | 85% |
7 HOLLINGWOOD CRESCENT S43 2JR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 122 | £1,475 | C | 83% |
16 CHURCH STREET S43 4JS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 99 | £1,919 | C | 83% |
31 GLASSHOUSE LANE S43 2DQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 103 | £2,379 | C | 82% |
37 STATION ROAD S43 4AB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 102 | £2,549 | B | 80% |
52 CLOWNE ROAD S43 4EJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 105 | £2,352 | D | 80% |
17 WELLINGTON STREET S43 2BJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £90,000 | 114 | £789 | D | 80% |