HouseValuation
Home·S43·Valuation

14, MULBERRY CROFT, S43 2LY

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£168,720

Median £2,280/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £150,000£200,000
Estimated value: £168,720Last sold (Jan 2020): £132,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near S43 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SYCAMORE ROAD
S43 2HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00078£1,462C89%
17 HANDLEY ROAD
S43 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00069£1,087D88%
14 LINNET WAY
S43 4LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879C86%
25 SOUTHFIELDS
S43 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00064£2,344C85%
33 CHESTNUT DRIVE
S43 2LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00070£2,643C85%
14 THE CRESCENT
S43 1AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£66,50079£842C84%
7 BURBAGE ROAD
S43 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00082£2,280C84%
11 BARROW STREET
S43 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,00082£1,488C84%
2 WEST CROFT DRIVE
S43 3GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C84%
18 NORTH ROAD
S43 4PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,00077£1,532C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address