Estimated value
£184,522
Median £1,963/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,500Median £180,000£212,000
Estimated value: £184,522Last sold (Apr 2020): £163,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near S43 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BARLBOROUGH ROAD S43 4RF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £92,500 | 81 | £1,142 | C | 86% |
12 STORMONT GROVE S43 3JG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 81 | £2,222 | C | 85% |
10 CORONATION ROAD S43 1ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £123,000 | 87 | £1,414 | C | 84% |
ROYAL OAK COURT (11) BOLSOVER ROAD S43 3FF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 88 | £1,841 | C | 84% |
32 BRAMLYN CLOSE S43 4QP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | C | 83% |
15 MARTINDALE CLOSE S43 3TY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £212,000 | 108 | £1,963 | C | 83% |
84 WELLINGTON STREET S43 2BG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 91 | £1,538 | D | 83% |