HouseValuation
Home·S43·Valuation

14, CAXTON CLOSE, S43 2EA

Semi-detached·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£169,119

Median £2,967/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £167,000£220,000
Estimated value: £169,119Last sold (Jan 2018): £140,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near S43 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
101 LAUREL CRESCENT
S43 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00060£2,967D90%
14 CROMDALE AVENUE
S43 2DH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£161,75049£3,301D88%
77 BREARLEY AVENUE
S43 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00062£2,694D88%
77 BREARLEY AVENUE
S43 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00062£2,694D88%
22 LABURNUM STREET
S43 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00062£2,258D87%
35 PRIVATE DRIVE
S43 2JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00059£3,729D86%
6 LODGE PLACE
S43 3DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00054£3,241D85%
17 SOUTH STREET NORTH
S43 2AA · Terraced
Mar 2026£80,00054£1,481D85%
17 HANDLEY ROAD
S43 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00069£1,087D85%
14 DALVEY WAY
S43 2QD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00051£3,333C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address