HouseValuation
Home·S43·Valuation

82, DEVONSHIRE AVENUE NORTH, S43 2DF

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,653

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£66,500Median £167,000£200,000
Estimated value: £187,653Last sold (Apr 2025): £140,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S43 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SYCAMORE ROAD
S43 2HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£114,00078£1,462C89%
17 HANDLEY ROAD
S43 2DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00069£1,087D88%
14 LINNET WAY
S43 4LW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00066£2,879C86%
25 SOUTHFIELDS
S43 4BE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00064£2,344C85%
77 BREARLEY AVENUE
S43 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00062£2,694D85%
77 BREARLEY AVENUE
S43 2DZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,00062£2,694D85%
33 CHESTNUT DRIVE
S43 2LZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00070£2,643C85%
14 THE CRESCENT
S43 1AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£66,50079£842C84%
2 WEST CROFT DRIVE
S43 3GA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00069£2,899C84%
22 LABURNUM STREET
S43 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00062£2,258D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address