HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

2, ROECAR CLOSE, S41 9PN

Semi-detached·82·EPC C
Estimated value
£187,534

Median £2,287/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £187,500£270,000
Estimated value: £187,534Last sold (Oct 2021): £115,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S41 9PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 ROECAR CLOSE
S41 9PN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00071£2,113C90%
13 COMPASS CRESCENT
S41 9LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00072£1,639C88%
27 COMPASS CRESCENT
S41 9LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00073£1,849C87%
6 HOWARD DRIVE
S41 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D87%
23 BREARLEY STREET
S41 9LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00091£2,747D86%
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C86%
27 NEWBRIDGE LANE
S41 9JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£187,50082£2,287C85%
4 BURNBRIDGE ROAD
S41 9LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£144,00085£1,694D85%
83 FLAMSTEED CRESCENT
S41 7DS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£185,00083£2,229C84%
42 LAKESIDE CLOSE
S41 9TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00094£2,872C84%

Dig deeper into this address