HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

142, BURNBRIDGE ROAD, S41 9LS

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,439

Median £2,143/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£98,000Median £160,000£225,000
Estimated value: £156,439Last sold (Oct 2007): £109,950

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near S41 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HOWARD DRIVE
S41 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D90%
106 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00075£2,493D86%
25 BROADOAKS CLOSE
S41 0EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00075£2,133D85%
150 KESWICK DRIVE
S41 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D85%
13 COMPASS CRESCENT
S41 9LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£118,00072£1,639C85%
49 KIRKSTONE ROAD
S41 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00070£2,143D85%
21 ROECAR CLOSE
S41 9PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£98,00069£1,420D84%
43 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00080£2,200D84%
27 COMPASS CRESCENT
S41 9LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00073£1,849C84%
6 WHITWORTH ROAD
S41 7DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£172,00078£2,205D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address