HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

60, FOWLER STREET, S41 9DN

Terraced·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,884

Median £2,454/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£78,000Median £133,000£175,000
Estimated value: £112,884Last sold (Nov 2023): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near S41 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OLD BAKERY CLOSE
S41 9JN · Terraced
Sept 2025£133,00045£2,956D82%
3 CAVENDISH STREET NORTH
S41 9DH · Terraced
Dec 2025£130,00056£2,321C82%
10 ST JOHNS ROAD
S41 8TB · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00050£3,500C82%
42 HOOLE STREET
S41 0AR · Terraced
Mar 2026£123,50055£2,245C80%
CHURCH HALL COTTAGES (3) CHURCH STREET NORTH
S41 9QN · Terraced
Jul 2025£167,50055£3,045C78%
72 NELSON STREET
S41 8RT · Terraced
Aug 2025£97,00050£1,940D76%
11 MIDLAND COURT
S41 0UA · Terraced
Oct 2025£148,00058£2,552C75%
9 SPITAL GARDENS
S41 0HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£78,00055£1,418D75%
20 FOYERS WAY
S41 0FN · Terraced
Oct 2025£138,00057£2,421C75%
108 WAIN AVENUE
S41 0FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£132,50054£2,454C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address