HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

2, ORMSBY ROAD, S41 8SA

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£209,865

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £200,000£245,000
Estimated value: £209,865Last sold (Sept 2024): £235,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S41 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
106 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00075£2,493D91%
150 KESWICK DRIVE
S41 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D90%
43 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,00080£2,200D89%
3 ORMSBY ROAD
S41 8SA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00088£2,670D88%
20 RACECOURSE ROAD
S41 8TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,50080£2,281D88%
57 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00084£2,381D87%
8 ORMSBY ROAD
S41 8SA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£210,00082£2,561D87%
8 NEWBY ROAD
S41 8HG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00074£2,432D86%
17 GLENFIELD CRESCENT
S41 8SF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00073£3,356D86%
51 SALISBURY CRESCENT
S41 8PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00081£2,469D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address