HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

30, NELSON STREET, S41 8RT

Semi-detached·60·EPC D
Estimated value
£160,860

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £177,000£202,000
Estimated value: £160,860Last sold (Mar 2005): £77,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near S41 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 NELSON STREET
S41 8RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00061£1,836D96%
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
S41 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00069£2,681C87%
36 LINDALE ROAD
S41 8JH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00067£2,910D87%
4 WIMBOURNE CRESCENT
S41 8PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£202,00066£3,061D85%
106 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00075£2,493D85%
7 PENMORE GARDENS
S41 0TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00057£3,105D85%
30 SHERBOURNE AVENUE
S41 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00061£2,705C84%
36 NELSON STREET
S41 8RT · Terraced
Aug 2025£123,50062£1,992D84%
64 WHINFELL ROAD
S41 8ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,50065£1,315B84%
1 RACECOURSE MOUNT
S41 8TS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£120,00067£1,791D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address