HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

58, WIMBOURNE CRESCENT, S41 8PS

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£179,627

Median £2,681/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £185,000£233,500
Estimated value: £179,627Last sold (Jun 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near S41 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
S41 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00069£2,681C90%
4 WIMBOURNE CRESCENT
S41 8PS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£202,00066£3,061D88%
27 GLENFIELD CRESCENT
S41 8SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50072£2,743C88%
106 DUNSTON LANE
S41 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,00075£2,493D88%
30 SHERBOURNE AVENUE
S41 8TL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00061£2,705C87%
64 WHINFELL ROAD
S41 8ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,50065£1,315B87%
28 NELSON STREET
S41 8RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00061£1,836D87%
150 KESWICK DRIVE
S41 8HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00073£2,123D87%
40 GREENSIDE AVENUE
S41 8SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£233,50070£3,336C87%
49 KIRKSTONE ROAD
S41 8HE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00070£2,143D86%

Dig deeper into this address