HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

3, GLOUCESTER ROAD, S41 7EF

Semi-detached·63·EPC E
Estimated value
£178,668

Median £2,836/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £177,000£225,000
Estimated value: £178,668Last sold (May 2021): £105,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near S41 7EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HIGHBURY ROAD
S41 7HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00066£2,955E89%
32 HIGHBURY ROAD
S41 7HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00071£2,380E89%
17 HIGHBURY ROAD
S41 7HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£194,00066£2,939E85%
7 HIGHFIELD VIEW ROAD
S41 7HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00067£2,836E84%
1 WALLSEND COTTAGES
S41 7AE · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00056£1,786E84%
42 HOLME ROAD
S41 7JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00071£1,859D83%
28 NELSON STREET
S41 8RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£112,00061£1,836D82%
6 HOWARD DRIVE
S41 9JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00071£3,169D82%
7 PENMORE GARDENS
S41 0TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00057£3,105D82%
252 SHEFFIELD ROAD
S41 7JN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,00061£2,541D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address