Estimated value
£166,600
Median £2,380/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £167,000£195,000
Estimated value: £166,600Last sold (Sept 2024): £181,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S41 0SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 THE GREEN S41 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 76 | £2,072 | E | 89% |
25 BROADOAKS CLOSE S41 0EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 75 | £2,133 | D | 87% |
190 SPITAL LANE S41 0HP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £150,000 | 78 | £1,923 | D | 86% |
27 VALLEY ROAD S41 0HB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £137,500 | 77 | £1,786 | E | 85% |
17 HOULDSWORTH DRIVE S41 0BP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 74 | £1,824 | D | 84% |
11 SWADDALE AVENUE S41 0SX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £173,000 | 65 | £2,662 | D | 84% |
14 RANMOOR CLOSE S41 0SQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 63 | £2,651 | D | 84% |
29 HIGHBURY ROAD S41 7HL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 66 | £2,955 | E | 84% |