HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

41, STORFORTH LANE TERRACE, S41 0PY

Terraced·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£189,984

Median £1,979/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £189,984Last sold (Jan 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near S41 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,50082£2,262D90%
51 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Aug 2025£189,95096£1,979D87%
2 RAILWAY TERRACE
S41 0RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00095£1,632D87%
28 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434D86%
3 ASHFIELD ROAD
S41 0AZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,00082£1,890D86%
37 EYRE STREET EAST
S41 0PE · Terraced
Oct 2025£172,00089£1,933C86%
42 LAKESIDE CLOSE
S41 9TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,00094£2,872C85%
12 STORFORTH LANE
S41 0PW · Terraced
Sept 2025£140,00086£1,628C85%
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C85%
13 ASHFIELD ROAD
S41 0AZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00077£1,688C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address