HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

24, STORFORTH LANE TERRACE, S41 0PY

Terraced·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£166,796

Median £1,702/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £160,000£245,000
Estimated value: £166,796Last sold (Aug 2009): £118,500

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near S41 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Aug 2025£189,95096£1,979D87%
2 RAILWAY TERRACE
S41 0RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00095£1,632D87%
32 HARTINGTON ROAD
S41 0HE · Terraced
Nov 2025£97,50087£1,121E87%
28 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00076£2,434D86%
80 MANSFIELD ROAD
S41 0JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,000104£2,356E85%
36 STORFORTH LANE TERRACE
S41 0PY · Terraced
Nov 2025£185,50082£2,262D84%
166 HASLAND ROAD
S41 0AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,00088£1,591D84%
114 HASLAND ROAD
S41 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,00086£1,395E83%
15 ASHFIELD ROAD
S41 0AZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£120,000105£1,143D83%
24 DOWDESWELL STREET
S41 7ER · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00094£1,702D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address