Estimated value
£379,114
Median £2,894/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £380,000£610,000
Estimated value: £379,114Last sold (Jun 2024): £277,500
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near S41 0PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WHITEBANK CLOSE S41 0TS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 122 | £2,828 | D | 83% |
1 BARLOW ROAD S41 9RS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £610,000 | 115 | £5,304 | D | 83% |
63 THE GREEN S41 0LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 112 | £3,438 | C | 83% |
71 BROOMFIELD AVENUE S41 0LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 82% |
8 RIPPLE WALK S41 0UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £367,500 | 127 | £2,894 | B | 82% |
41 EYRE STREET EAST S41 0PE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 125 | £656 | D | 81% |
5 NORWOOD CLOSE S41 0NL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 132 | £2,879 | C | 79% |
80 MANSFIELD ROAD S41 0JF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 104 | £2,356 | E | 79% |
1 BIRLEY BROOK DRIVE S41 8XN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 130 | £3,269 | D | 79% |