HouseValuation
Home·S41·Valuation

73, STORFORTH LANE, S41 0PP

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,295

Median £2,743/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £178,295Last sold (Oct 2007): £104,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near S41 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PENMORE GARDENS
S41 0TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£177,00057£3,105D87%
7 KINGSWOOD CLOSE
S41 8DE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00069£2,681C85%
28 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
S41 0DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00083£2,892C85%
17 HOULDSWORTH DRIVE
S41 0BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00074£1,824D84%
11 SWADDALE AVENUE
S41 0SX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£173,00065£2,662D84%
14 RANMOOR CLOSE
S41 0SQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,00063£2,651D84%
13 ROSE GARTH CLOSE
S41 0GE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00071£2,746D84%
30B HARDWICK STREET
S41 7ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£207,00074£2,797C84%
15 CHAPEL LANE EAST
S41 0AJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00053£2,453C84%
27 GLENFIELD CRESCENT
S41 8SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£197,50072£2,743C83%

Dig deeper into this address