Estimated value
£279,735
Median £3,291/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £279,735Last sold (Jan 2025): £315,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near S41 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
349 BRIMINGTON ROAD S41 0TE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | E | 89% |
2 ROSE GARTH CLOSE S41 0GE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 84 | £3,155 | D | 86% |
3 SWANBOURNE CLOSE S41 0TR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | D | 85% |
114 HASLAND ROAD S41 0SD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | E | 83% |
34 THE GREEN S41 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £157,500 | 76 | £2,072 | E | 83% |
11B HARVEY ROAD S41 0BW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £196,000 | 78 | £2,513 | D | 83% |
99 CHURCHSIDE S41 0JX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | E | 83% |
246 LOCKOFORD LANE S41 0TQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 82 | £4,268 | D | 82% |
71 BROOMFIELD AVENUE S41 0LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 82% |